Advisory Committee Members

POWERGEN relies on our committee members and industry advocates to help shape and influence our overall event and summit content. We want to say a huge thank you to the following committee members.

First Name  

Last Name  

Company

  Scott

  Affelt

  XMPLR Energy

  Sumesh 

  Arora

  Mississippi Development Authority

  Dan

  Barbersek

  Waukesha- Pearce Industries

  Mark

  Barton

  Public Service Co. of Oklahoma

  Peter

  Belmonte

  CAMS eSPARC

  Scott

  Benson

  Lincoln Electric System

  Karen

  Bertram

  Integrated Energy LLC

  Kishore

  Billapati

  Southern California Edison

  Rob

  Broglio

  Doosan Heavy Industries

  Craig

  Brooker

  Mitsubishi Hitachi Power
  Systems Americas

  Paul

  Brown

  CleaverBrooks

  Brad

  Buecker

  ChemTreat

  Jay

  Butters

  Kissimmee Utility Authority

  Colleen

  Campbell

  Wood PLC

  Russell

  Chetwynd

  National Electric Coil

  HanKwon

  Choi

  AECOM

  Raj

  Chudgar

  Demand Power Group Inc.

  Jay

  Crilley

  Day & Zimmermann

  Joyce

  Dasch

  Emerson Automation Solutions

  Guy

  DeLeonardo

  GE Power

  Gretchen

  Dolson

  HDR

  Matt

  Dorogi

  West Peak Energy LLC

  Adam

  Forni

  Navigant Research

  Ben

  Frerichs

  Burns & McDonnell

  Jason

  Graham

  Avista

  John

  Grusha

  R-V Industries, Inc.

  Stephen

  Henson

  Evergy

  Shakil

  Hossan

  Commonwealth Edison

  Lola

  Infante

  Edison Electric Institute

  Elizabeth

  Ingram

  Clarion Events

  Robert

  Jackson

  Ameresco

  Anant

  Jain

  Intertek

  Sanjeev

  Jolly

  NAES Corp.

  Merrill

  Jones

  Member emeritus

  Vibu

  Kaushik

  Southern California Edison

  Edwin

  Kee

  Nuclear Economics Consulting Group

  Todd

  Kerschbaum

  JERA Americas

  Deepak

  Khojouria

  AVP Group

  Mitchell

  Krasnopoler

  Kiewit

  Thomas

  Lubnow

  MPR Associates Inc.

  Tom

  McDonnell

  Rockwell Automation

  Chris

  Mieckowski

  Siemens Energy

  Nancy

  Mohn

  Consultant

  Mahesh

  Morjaria

  First Solar

  Jeff

  Myles

  Surrette Battery Co.

  Una

  Nowling

  Black & Veatch

  Juan

  Panama

  Emerson

  Arvind

  Patel

  Valdes Engineering Co.

  Yogesh

  Patel

  Tampa Electric

  Bradley

  Patterson

  Duke Energy

  Kenneth

  Pennock

  UL Renewables

  Tom

  Reed

  Seminole Electric Cooperative

  Terri

  Proussard

  Stantec Consulting Services Inc.

  Thomas

  Sarkus

  National Energy Technology Laboratory,
  USA Department of Energy

  Tom

  Seng

  University of Tulsa

  Dan

  Shelledy

  Wartsila North America Inc.

  Brain

  Stewart

  Mitsubishi Hitachi Power Systems

  Jeff

  Sullivan

  Duke Energy

  Danny

  Tandra

  Clyde Bergemann Power Group

  Jon

  Towslee

  ABB Inc.

  Richard

  Vesel

  AdvancedProjections.com

  Christian

  Vandervort

  GE Power

  Jack

  Whittier

  Jacobs Engineering

  Todd

  Whorten

  Bechtel Infrastructure

  Fred

  Wiesinger

  Kingsbury Inc.

  Bob

  Williams

  Wolf Point Engineers

  George

  Yeboah

  American Electric Power